Race Calendar 2018

Western Province Fixture List 2018
DATE DAY EVENT DIST TIME VENUE CLUB CONTACT PERSON CONTACT NO EMAIL PRE ENTER
6-Jan-17 Sat Hohenort 15km 15 6:00 Alphen Centre, Constantia Main Road Alphen Pinelands AC Jerome Merton 083 280 9798 jerome.merton@gmail.com
7-Jan-18 Sun Two Oceans Training run 1 N1 City
13-Jan-18 Sat Half League 1A T/F 12:30 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
14-Jan-18 Sun Nutribullet Bay to Bay 30 km 30 5:30 Maiden’s Cove, Camps Bay Top Form AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
Sun Nutribullet Bay to Bay 15km 15 7:30 Maiden’s Cove, Camps Bay Top Form AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
14-Jan-18 Sun Cape Summer Trail Series # 1 of 4 8/12 7:30 Lebanon Forest, Elgin Valley Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
17-Jan-18 Wed Jointease Dan Luyt 15 km 15 18:30 Durbanville Race Course Bellville AC Carlo Zylstra 083 453 3433 030774m@shoprite.co.za
20-Jan-18 Sat Beachcomber 15 km 15 6:30 Strandfontein Pavilion Spine Rd Stragglers AC Allen Barnes 083 858 5857 allenb006@gmail.com
Sat Beachcomber 10 km Walk 10 W 6:45 Strandfontein Pavilion Spine Rd Stragglers AC Allen Barnes 083 858 5857 allenb006@gmail.com
Sat Beachcomber Fun Run 4 7:30 Strandfontein Pavilion Spine Rd Stragglers AC Allen Barnes 083 858 5857 allenb006@gmail.com
20-Jan-18 Sat Half League 1B T/F 12:30 Green Point WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
21-Jan-18 Sun Two Oceans Training run 2 Green Point Park
23-Jan-18 Tues Cape Summer Trail Series # 2 of 4 8/12 19:00 Kirstenbosch Gardens Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
27-Jan-18 Sat STBB Red Hill Marathon 42,2 5:30 Silverglades sport complex Fish Hoek Fish Hoek AC Andy Campbell 083 457 6656 race@fishhoekac.com
STBB Red Hill Classic 36 5:30 Silverglades sport complex Fish Hoek Fish Hoek AC Andy Campbell 083 457 6656 race@fishhoekac.com
Bay Primary Red Hill Fun Run 5 7:00 Silverglades sport complex Fish Hoek Bay Primary School Bev Mackintosh 082 412 1571 bev@bayprimary.co.za Yes and on Day
26-Jan-18 Fri Combined Events + 10000m T/F 18:00 Green Point WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
27-Jan-18 Sat Open meeting and Combined Events T/F 9:00 Green Point WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
31-Jan-18 Wed KFC Brackenfell 10 km 10 18:20 Brackenfell High School Brackenfell AC Leon Visser 072 222 6843 letries@yahoo.com
KFC Brackenfell Fun Run 5 18:30 Brackenfell High School Brackenfell AC Leon Visser 072 222 6843 letries@yahoo.com
3-Feb-18 Sat Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge 21.1 km 21,1 5:45 Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai Spartan Harriers AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
Sat Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge 10 km 10 5:50 Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai Spartan Harriers AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
Sat Philip Rabinowitz 10 km Walk 10 W 6:10 Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai Spartan Harriers AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
Sat Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge Fun Run / Walk 6 7:00 Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai Spartan Harriers AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
3-Feb-18 Sat WPA Junior League T/F 8:00 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
4-Feb-18 Sun Two Oceans Training run 3 Muizenberg
7-Feb-18 Wed Sanlam 10km 10 18:00 Sanlam Head Office Sanlam AC Robert Keynel 082 474 0399 bobbyk@vodamail.co.za
Wed Sanlam Fun Run 5 18:00 Sanlam Head Office Sanlam AC Robert Keynel 082 474 0399 bobbyk@vodamail.co.za
7-Feb-18 Wed Cape Summer Trail Series # 3 of 4 8/12 19:30 Meerendal Wine Estate Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
10-Feb-18 Sat Top Form 10 km Road Race 10 6:30 Turfhall Park Sports Stadium Top Form AC Alistair Kannemeyer 083 403 3145 askannemeyer@gmail.com
Sat Top Form 10 km Walk 10 W 6:40 Turfhall Park Sports Stadium Top Form AC Alistair Kannemeyer 083 403 3145 askannemeyer@gmail.com
Sat Top Form 5 km Fun Run 5 7:00 Turfhall Park Sports Stadium Top Form AC Alistair Kannemeyer 083 403 3145 askannemeyer@gmail.com
10-Feb-18 Sat WPA League 2 T/F 12:30 Green Point WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
11-Feb-18 Sun Two Oceans Training run 4 Constantia Nek
10-Feb-18 Sat 27 for Freedom 27/10 7:00 Drakenstein Prison Services Boland Correctional Services Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za
17-Feb-18 Sat WPA Interclub’s & Race Walking Grand Prix 1 20 W 7:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Interclub’s & Race Walking Grand Prix 1 10 W 8:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Development (5km, 3km & 1km) Various 10:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
11-Feb-17 Sat Masters Meeting 3 T/F 12:30 Green Point WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
18-Feb-18 Sun Cape Peninsula Marathon + WPA 42.2km Championship 42,2 5:15 Green Point to Simon’s Town Celtic Harriers AC Hilton Kearns 082 475 6974 kearns@vodamail.co.za Yes
Sun Cape Peninsula Half Marathon 21,1 7:00 Bergvliet to Simon’s Town Celtic Harriers AC Hilton Kearns 082 475 6974 kearns@vodamail.co.za Yes
21-Feb-18 Wed ATC Summer Sunset Team Time Trial 4×3 18:15 Green Point Cricket Club ATC Running Gert Wilkins 073 308 3127 admin@atcmultisport.co.za
24-Feb-18 Sat Old Mutual 10 km 10 6:00 Mutual Park Pinelands Old Mutual AC Russell Peters 072 320 5342 rpeters2@oldmutual.com
Sat Old Mutual Fun Run 5 6:00 Mutual Park Pinelands Old Mutual AC Ismail Ahmed 082 453 8314 mipahmed45@gmail.com
24-Feb-18 Sat WPA League 3 T/F 9:00 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
24-Feb-18 Sat Cango 42.2 + 21,1km Var Oudtshoorn Military Sport Club – Odn Richard Hughes 082 563 4573 hughesrichard2014@gmail.com
25-Feb-18 Sun ABAX Investments Milkwood Half Marathon 21,1 6:30 Soetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie Harfield Harriers Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 indo@milkwoodrun.co.za Yes
Sun ABAX Investments Milkwood 10km 10 7:10 Soetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie Harfield Harriers Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 indo@milkwoodrun.co.za Yes
Sun ABAX Investments Milkwood Fun Run 5 7:30 Soetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie Harfield Harriers Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 indo@milkwoodrun.co.za Yes
25-Feb-18 Sun Cape Summer Trail Series # 4 of 4 8/12 7:30 Oak Valley Elgin Valley Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
Sun Trail Series Elgin Valley XL 25 19:30 Oak Valley Elgin Valley Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
25-Feb-18 Sun Sunshine D Polar Ice 10km Big Walk Var 7:30 Greenpoint Track Race Office 021 637 1607 bigwalk10@mweb.co.za
2-Mar-18 Fri WPA Senior Champs T/F 8:00 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
3-Mar-18 Sat WPA Senior Champs T/F 8:00 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
3-Mar-18 Sat Century City 10 km Express 10 7:00 Central Park, Century City Century City AC Tutum Sieni 082 825 6394 tutum@centurycity.co.za Yes and on Day
3-Mar-18 Sat Silvermine Mountain XL 34/ Relay 6:00 Silvermine Nature Reserve Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
4-Mar-18 Sun Tygerberg 30 km 30 6:00 Parow Athletic Track, Parow North Tygerberg Northlink AC Leon Thelander 083 999 6450 leonthelander2@gmail.com
4-Mar-18 Sun Kilimanjaro Marathon 42 7:30 Tanzania Wild Frontiers Race Office +27 11 702 2035 reservations@wildfrontiers.com
7-Mar-18 Wed Crazy Store Lighthouse 10km 10 19:00 Rocklands Beach , Sea Point Promenade Atlantic AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
10-Mar-18 Sat Constantia Village K-Way 15km 15 6:15 Alphen Hall Constantia K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
Sat Constantia Village K-Way 15km Walk 15 W 6:25 Alphen Hall Constantia K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
Sat Constantia Village K-Way Family Fun Run 5 6:45 Alphen Hall Constantia K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
10-Mar-18 Sat Masters Meeting 4 T/F 12:30 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
11-Mar-18 Sun Two Oceans Training run 5 Zevenwacht Mall
11-Mar-18 Sun Cape Cycle Tour Var 6:00 Cape Town
15-Mar-18 Thur ASA Senior Champs & SA Primary schools T/F 12:30 TBC ASA
16-Mar-18 Fri ASA Senior Champs & SA Primary schools T/F 16:00 TBC ASA
17-Mar-18 Sat ASA Senior Champs & SA Primary schools T/F 7:00 TBC ASA
17-Mar-18 Sat Laguna Mall 10km 10 8:00 Laguna Mall, Langebaan ArcelorMittal AC Shoneen Wendzich 083 399 2651 shoneenw@gmail.com
Sat Laguna Mall 5km 5 8:00 Laguna Mall, Langebaan ArcelorMittal AC Shoneen Wendzich 083 399 2651 shoneenw@gmail.com
18-Mar-18 Sun Kloof Nek Classic 21 km 21,1 5:30 Camps Bay High School Fit 2000 WP/ Wild Runner AC Justin Kruger 083 263 2376 kruglu@gmail.com Yes and on Day
18-Mar-18 Sun Cape Town Big Walk Var 6:00 Cape Town
21-Mar-18 Wed Tyger Run 21,1 6:00 TBC Durbanville AC Top Events 021 511 7130 entries@topevents.co.za Yes
Wed Tyger Run 10 6:30 TBC Durbanville AC Top Events 021 511 7130 entries@topevents.co.za Yes
Wed Tyger Run 5 8:00 TBC Durbanville AC Top Events 021 511 7130 entries@topevents.co.za Yes
21-Mar-18 Wed SA High Schools T/F 12:30 TBC ASA
22-Mar-18 Thur SA High Schools T/F 12:30 TBC ASA
23-Mar-18 Fri SA High Schools T/F 12:30 TBC ASA
24-Mar-18 Sat SA High Schools T/F 12:30 TBC ASA
24-Mar-18 Sat Ravensmead 15 km 15 7:00 Florida Park, Ravensmead Ravensmead AC Sean Davids 083 643 4883 ravensmeadac@outlook.com
Sat Ravensmead 10 km Walk 10 W 7:15 Florida Park, Ravensmead Ravensmead AC Sean Davids 083 643 4883 ravensmeadac@outlook.com
Sat Ravensmead 5 km 5 7:30 Florida Park, Ravensmead Ravensmead AC Sean Davids 083 643 4883 ravensmeadac@outlook.com
24-Mar-18 Sat WPA League 4 T/F 12:30 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
25-Apr-18 Sun SPAR Women’s Challenge 10 7:30 Bellville Stadium WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za Yes
Sun SPAR Women’s Challenge Walk 10 W 7:45 Bellville Stadium WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za Yes
Sun SPAR Women’s Challenge 5 8:00 Bellville Stadium WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za Yes
25-Mar-18 Sun Muizenberg Monster 6/10/20 Muizenberg Energy Events 021 424 4579 Info@engergyevents.co.za Yes
30-Mar-18 Fri Old Mutual Two Oceans Trail Run 22 6:30 UCT Upper Campus Rugby Fields Two Oceans Marathon NPC Carol Vosloo 021 799 3040 carol@twooceansmarathon.org.za Yes
30-Mar-18 Fri Old Mutual Two Oceans Trail Run 10 6:30 UCT Upper Campus Rugby Fields Two Oceans Marathon NPC Carol Vosloo 021 799 3040 carol@twooceansmarathon.org.za Yes
30-Mar-18 Fri Old Mutual Two Oceans Fun Runs Var 10:00 UCT Upper Campus Rugby Fields Two Oceans Marathon NPC Carol Vosloo 021 799 3040 carol@twooceansmarathon.org.za Yes
31-Mar-18 Sat Old Mutual Two Oceans Ultra Marathon 56 6:30 Main Road Newlands Two Oceans Marathon NPC Carol Vosloo 021 799 3040 carol@twooceansmarathon.org.za Yes
Sat Old Mutual Two Oceans Half Marathon 21,1 5:50 Main Road Newlands Two Oceans Marathon NPC Carol Vosloo 021 799 3040 carol@twooceansmarathon.org.za Yes
6-Apr-18 Fri WPA Junior Championship T/F 16:00 Green Piont WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
7-Apr-18 Sat WPA Junior Championship T/F 7:00 Green Piont WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
8-Apr-18 Sun Central Athletics 10km Challenge 10 7:00 Newlands Cricket Stadium, Camp Ground Rd, Newlands Central AC Adnaan Mohamed 083 427 4648 centralathleticsclub@gmail.com
Sun Central Athletics Fun Run 5 7:30 Newlands Cricket Stadium, Camp Ground Rd, Newlands Central AC Adnaan Mohamed 083 427 4648 centralathleticsclub@gmail.com
13-Apr-18 Fri WPA Masters Championship T/F 16:00 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
14-Apr-18 Sat WPA Masters Championship T/F 7:00 Parow WPA WPA Office 021 418 3232 events@wpathletics.co.za
14-Apr-18 Sat Leapfrog 21km + WPA 21.1km Championship 21 7:00 Gordon’s Bay Primary School, Gordon’s Bay Strand AC Barry Muller 082 774 9510 ldbm@vodamail.co.za Yes and on day
Sat Labourwise 10km 10 7:30 Gordon’s Bay Primary School, Gordon’s Bay Strand AC Max Rupert 082 566 4318 ruppertmax@yahoo.com Yes and on day
19-Apr-18 Thurs ASA Juniors Championship T/F Paarl ASA ASA
20-Apr-18 Fri ASA Juniors Championship T/F Paarl ASA ASA
21-Apr-18 Sat ASA Juniors Championship T/F Paarl ASA ASA
21-Apr-18 Sat LANGEBAAN COUNTRY ESTATE Weskus Marathon 42,2 7:30 Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan Langebaan Strandlopers Louis van der Walt 074 233 8865 weskusmarathon@strandlopers.co.za Yes
Sat LANGEBAAN COUNTRY ESTATE Weskus Half Marathon 21,1 7:15 Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan Langebaan Strandlopers Louis van der Walt 074 233 8865 weskusmarathon@strandlopers.co.za Yes
Sat LANGEBAAN COUNTRY ESTATE Weskus 10km 10 7:30 Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan Langebaan Strandlopers Louis van der Walt 074 233 8865 weskusmarathon@strandlopers.co.za Yes
Sat LANGEBAAN COUNTRY ESTATE Weskus Fun Run 5 8:30 Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan Langebaan Strandlopers Louis van der Walt 074 233 8865 weskusmarathon@strandlopers.co.za Yes
26-Apr-18 Thurs SA Masters Championship T/F Bloemfontein ASA ASA
27-Apr-18 Fri SA Masters Championship T/F Bloemfontein ASA ASA
28-Apr-18 Sat SA Masters Championship T/F Bloemfontein ASA ASA
27-Apr-18 Fri Nantes 10km 10 7:00 Vanguard Sports Complex Nantes AC Caroline Peters 073 029 7879 admin@nantesac.co.za Yes and on day
27-Apr-18 Fri Nantes 10km Walk 10 W 7:10 Vanguard Sports Complex Nantes AC Caroline Peters 073 029 7879 admin@nantesac.co.za Yes and on day
27-Apr-18 Fri Nantes 5km 5 7:30 Vanguard Sports Complex Nantes AC Caroline Peters 073 029 7879 admin@nantesac.co.za Yes and on day
29-Apr-18 Sun Voet of The Wine Route 10 km 10 7:30 Zevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier In Touch AC Eugene Vink 074 671 1584 egenev@webmail.co.za
Sun Voet of The Wine Route Fun Run 5 7:45 Zevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier In Touch AC Andrew Daniels 082 318 7615 egenev@webmail.co.za
1-May-18 Tues Safari road race 21.1/ 10/ 5 Wellington Wellington AC Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za Yes
6-May-18 Sun SISSA/UCT Memorial 10 km Road Race 10 7:00 Middle Campus, UCT UCT AC Kerr Rogers 021 650 3564 kerr.rogers@uct.ac.za Yes and on day
9-May-18 Wed Mapungubwe Transfrontier Wildrun 92 8:00 International Cross Border Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
10-May-08 Thurs Mapungubwe Transfrontier Wildrun 92 8:00 International Cross Border Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
11-May-18 Fri Mapungubwe Transfrontier Wildrun 92 8:00 International Cross Border Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
12-May-18 Sat Mapungubwe Transfrontier Wildrun 92 8:00 International Cross Border Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
13-May-18 Sat Mapungubwe Transfrontier Wildrun 92 8:00 International Cross Border Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
12-May-18 Sat WPA Interclub’s & Race Walking Grand Prix 2 20 W 7:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Interclub’s & Race Walking Grand Prix 2 10 W 8:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Development (5km, 3km & 1km) Various 10:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
13-May-18 Sun Metropolitan Slave Route Challenge 21,1 7:00 Grand Parade, Cape Town Lion of Africa Itheko Sport AC Race Office 021 633 0507 info@slaveroute.co.za Yes and Manual
Sun Metropolitan Slave Route Challenge 10km 10 7:15 Grand Parade, Cape Town Lion of Africa Itheko Sport AC Race Office 021 633 0507 info@slaveroute.co.za Yes and Manual
Sun Metropolitan Slave Route Challenge 5km 5 7:30 Grand Parade, Cape Town Lion of Africa Itheko Sport AC Race Office 021 633 0507 info@slaveroute.co.za Yes and Manual
19-May-18 Sat Jonkershoek Mountain Challenge 22 7:00 Jonkershoek Nature Reserve Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
20-May-18 Sun FNB Cape Town 12 onerun 12 9:00 Milnerton Beach to Cape Town Brackenfell AC Janine Marais 074 911 4574 Janinem818@gmail.com
26-May-18 Sun Cross Country League 1 CC 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
2-Jun-18 Sat UWC 10 km Fast & Flat Walk 10 7:30 UWC Campus Modderdam Road Bellville UWC Glen Bentley 021 952 2318 gbentley@uwc.ac.za
Sat UWC 10 km Fast & Flat Walk 10 W 7:40 UWC Campus Modderdam Road Bellville UWC Glen Bentley 021 952 2318 gbentley@uwc.ac.za
Sat UWC 10 km Fast & Flat Fun Run 5 8:00 UWC Campus Modderdam Road Bellville UWC Glen Bentley 021 952 2318 gbentley@uwc.ac.za
3-Jun-18 Sun Cross Country Interclub Relay 1 (4 x 2km) CC 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
3-Jun-18 Sun Old Fisherman’s Trail Challenge 22 7:00 Fishhoek to Houtbay Richard 082 643 6186 hello@fishermanschallenge.co.za Yes
10-Jun-17 Sun Comrades 89 Durban
10-Jun-18 Sat The Beast 30/50 Newlands Forest Energy Events 021 424 4579 Info@engergyevents.co.za Yes
11-Jun-18 Mon Richtersveld Transfrontier Wildrun 200 6:00 AI Ais Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
12-Jun-18 Tues Richtersveld Transfrontier Wildrun 200 6:00 AI Ais Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
13-Jun-18 Wed Richtersveld Transfrontier Wildrun 200 6:00 AI Ais Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
14-Jun-18 Thurs Richtersveld Transfrontier Wildrun 200 6:00 AI Ais Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
15-Jun-18 Fri Richtersveld Transfrontier Wildrun 200 6:00 AI Ais Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
16-Jun-18 Fri Dave Spence Memorial race 10 7:30 NY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu RCS Gugulethu AC Thobile Ndzube 073 318 2563 GNDZUBE@yahoo.com
Fri Dave Spence Memorial race 4,2 7:40 NY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu RCS Gugulethu AC Themba Shoko 082 476 4656 aubs2131@gmail.com
17-Jun-18 Sun K-Way Table Mountain 16 km 16 8:00 Constantia Nek K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
17-Jun-18 Sun Cross Country League 2 CC 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
17-Jun-18 Sun Gauteng Winter Trail # 1of 4 8/12 9:00 B’Sorah Tented Camp Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
17-Jun-18 Sun Victoria Falls Marathon 42 Zimbabwe Wild Frontiers Race Office +27 11 702 2035 reservations@wildfrontiers.com
23-Jun-18 Sat Mamre 21 km 21,1 8:00 Mamre Primary School Mamre AC Lesley Daniels 079 111 6489 DanielLD@eskom.co.za
Sat Mamre Fun Run/walk 5 8:15 Mamre Primary School Mamre AC Enrico Daniels 079 801 3906 Enrico.Daniels@spar.co.za
24-Jun-18 Sun Don Lock Memorial Run 15 8:00 Brookside Celtic Harriers Club H Kearns 082 475 6974 kearns@vodamail.co.za Yes
Sun Don Lock Memorial Run 8 7:15 Brookside Celtic Harriers Club H Kearns 082 475 6974 kearns@vodamail.co.za Yes
24-Jun-18 Sun Gauteng Winter Trail # 2 of 4 8/12 9:00 Hennops River Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
30-Jun-18 Sat Timbercity Spookhill 15km 15 8:00 Beaumont Primary School, Somerset West Helderberg Harriers Schalk Hoon TBC schalk.hoon@gmail.com
Sat Timbercity Spookhill Fun Run 5 8:15 Beaumont Primary School, Somerset West Helderberg Harriers Schalk Hoon TBC schalk.hoon@gmail.com
30-Jun-18 Sat Orak 12 Hour Race Var 6:00 Vredendal Sports Grounds Orak Gerrie Cilliers 083 650 0642 gerriecil@telkomsa.net Only
1-Jul-18 Sun Cross Country League 3 CC 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
1-Jul-18 Sun Gauteng Winter Trail # 3 of 4 8/12 9:00 Segwati Game Ranch Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
7-Jul-18 Sat Eersterivier 15 15 7:15 Stratford Primary School Eersterivier AC Gert Pekeur 074 434 2332 Gert.Pekeur@westerncpe.gov.za
Sat Eersterivier Walk 10 W 7:30 Stratford Primary School Eersterivier AC Gert Pekeur 074 434 2332 Gert.Pekeur@westerncpe.gov.za
Sat Eersterivier Fun Run 5 8:00 Stratford Primary School Eersterivier AC Gert Pekeur 074 434 2332 Gert.Pekeur@westerncpe.gov.za
7-Jul-18 Sat Momentum Knysna Marathon 42 + 21 Knysna Knysna Marathon Club Marianne Brown 076 195 4832 kmc@telkomsa.net Yes
8-Jul-18 Sun Gauteng Winter Trail # 4 of 4 8/12 9:00 Leewenkloof Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
8-Jul-18 Sun Gauteng Winter Trail Series XL 8/12 9:00 Leewenkloof Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
14-Jul-18 Sat Easterns 15 km 15 7:15 Fairbridge Mall,Old Paarl Rd, Brackenfell Easterns Kraaifontein AC William Swartbooi 084 247 7170 willden@telkomsa.net
Sat Easterns 6km Fun Run 6 7:25 Fairbridge Mall,Old Paarl Rd, Brackenfell Easterns Kraaifontein AC William Swartbooi 084 247 7170 willden@telkomsa.net
14-Jul-18 Sat Salomon Bastille Day Trail Run 15/25/35/50 Franschoek Energy Events 021 424 4579 Info@engergyevents.co.za Yes
15-Jul-18 Sat Cross Country League 4 X/C 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
21-Jul-18 Sat C.T. Festival 100km 100 7:00 Sea Point Pavilion Hewat AC Kanu Sukha 072 210 1127 4adu@vodamail.co.za Yes and on Day
Sat C.T. Festival 50 km 50 7:00 Sea Point Pavilion Hewat AC Kanu Sukha 072 210 1127 4adu@vodamail.co.za Yes and on Day
Sat C.T Festival Team relays 5X5 12:00 Sea Point Pavilion Hewat AC Kanu Sukha 072 210 1127 4adu@vodamail.co.za Yes and on Day
22-Jul-18 Sun C.T Festival 21.1km Classic 21,1 7:00 Sea Point Pavilion Hewat AC Kanu Sukha 072 210 1127 4adu@vodamail.co.za Yes and on Day
22-Jul-18 Sun Cape Winter Trail Series # 1 of 4 8/12 9:00 Paul Cluver Estate, Grabouw Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
28-Jul-18 Sat Brackenfell Pick ‘n Pay Family Store 21km 21,1 7:00 Brackenfell Primary School Brackenfell AC Leon Visser 072 222 6843 letries@yahoo.com
Sat Brackenfell Pick ‘n Pay Family Store Fun Run 5 7:45 Brackenfell Primary School Brackenfell AC Leon Visser 072 222 6843 letries@yahoo.com
28-Jul-18 Sat ASA 21km Championship 21 Port Elizabeth ASA
28-Jul-18 Sat Hout Bay Trail Challenge 40 7:00 Hout Bay Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 hello@houtbaychallenge.co.za Yes
29-Jul-18 Sat Cross Country League 5 X/C 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
29-Jul-18 Sun Cape Winter Trail Series # 2 of 4 8/12 9:00 Tygerberg Nature Reserve Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
4-Aug-18 Sat WPA Race Walking Grand Prix 3 20 W 8:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Grand Prix 3 10 W 9:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Development (5km, 3km & 1km) Various 10:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
4-Aug-18 Sat Daisy Challenge 30 7:00 Die Keldery Spruitsdrift Namaqua AC Renier van Greunen 027 213 3086 daisy@namaquawines.com Yes
Sat Daisy Challenge 18 7:15 Die Keldery Spruitsdrift Namaqua AC Renier van Greunen 027 213 3086 daisy@namaquawines.com Yes
Sat Daisy Challenge 5 10:00 Die Keldery Spruitsdrift Namaqua AC Renier van Greunen 027 213 3086 daisy@namaquawines.com Yes
4-Aug-18 Sat Cross Country League 6 X/C 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
4-Aug-18 Sat PPC Riebeeck Berg 42 + 21 + 10 Riebeeck Berg Swartland AC
5-Aug-18 Sun McKenna & Scott Pinelands 10 km Road Race 10 7:30 Lower Oval , Pinelands Pinelands AC Dion Stevens 082 730 8320 dionmstevens@gmail.com
Sun McKenna & Scott Pinelands Fun Run 5 7:45 Lower Oval , Pinelands Pinelands AC Dion Stevens 082 730 8320 dionmstevens@gmail.com
5-Aug-18 Sun Cape Winter Trail Series # 3 of 4 8/12 9:00 Taal Monument, Paarl Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
9-Aug-18 Thur Totalsports Women’s Race 10 8:00 Grand Parade Cape Town Edgemead AC TBA TBA raceconvener@edgemeadrunners.crg.za Yes and on Day
Thur Totalsports Women’s Race 5 8:30 Grand Parade Cape Town Edgemead AC TBA TBA raceconvener@edgemeadrunners.crg.za Yes and on Day
11-Aug-18 Sat Atlantis 21km 21,1 8:00 Westfleur Park, Atlantis Atlantis Harris AC Desmond Arendse 084 392 1061 desmond.arendse@capetown.gov.za
Sat Atlantis Fun Run 5 8:00 Westfleur Park, Atlantis Atlantis Harris AC Desmond Arendse 084 392 1061 desmond.arendse@capetown.gov.za
11-Aug-18 Sat Cape Winter Trail Series # 4 of 4 8/12 8:15 Kogelberg Biosphere Reserve Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
Sat Trail Series Kogelberg XL 24 8:30 Kogelberg Biosphere Reserve Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
11-Aug-18 Sat Magaliesberg Challenge 12/25/36/50 Van Gaalen Cheese Farm, Magaliesberg Energy Events 021 424 4579 Info@engergyevents.co.za Yes
12-Aug-18 Sun Cross Country Interclub Relay 2 (4 x 2km) X/C 11:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
18-Aug-18 Sat WPA Cross Country Championship X/C 8:00 TBC TBC Candyce Hall 082 821 0841 candycehall@gmail.com
18-Aug-18 Sat Puffer 80 5:30 Cape Point to V&A Fish Hoek AC Andy Campbell 082 799 6785 puffer@fishhoekac.com
19-Aug-18 Sun Reutech Solutions John Korasie 30km 30 7:00 Navy Sports Field Simon’s Town Defence AC Luqmaan Patientia 082 847 1680 luqzul@vodamail.co.za
19-Aug-18 Sun Helderberg Mountain Challenge 10/15/24 7:00 Helderberg Nature Reserve Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
25-Aug-18 Sat Langebaan 21 km 21,1 8:00 Club Mykonos, Langebaan ArcelorMittal AC Bossie Boshoff 083 462 4400 Saldanha.sport@arcelormittal.com.
Sat Langebaan 10 km 10 8:00 Club Mykonos, Langebaan ArcelorMittal AC Bossie Boshoff 083 462 4400 Saldanha.sport@arcelormittal.com.
Sat Langebaan Fun Run 5 8:10 Club Mykonos, Langebaan ArcelorMittal AC Bossie Boshoff 083 462 4400 Saldanha.sport@arcelormittal.com.
26-Aug-18 Sun Khayelitsha 10km 10 7:30 Mandela Park Stadium Khayelitsha AC Patience Nkohla 083 946 7154 khayelitshaathleticclub@gmail.com
Sun Khayelitsha 10km Walk 10 W 7:30 Mandela Park Stadium Khayelitsha AC Patience Nkohla 083 946 7154 khayelitshaathleticclub@gmail.com
Sun Khayelitsha 4km Fun Run/Walk 4 7:30 Mandela Park Stadium Khayelitsha AC Patience Nkohla 083 946 7154 khayelitshaathleticclub@gmail.com
26-Aug-18 Sun Blisters for Bread Var 9:00 Green Point Top Events Top Events 021 511 7130 info@topevents.co.za
1-Sep-18 Sat Medihelp Tekkie Challenge 10 8:00 Jan Kriel School Kuilsriver Cape Multisport Club Estelle Kock 073 313 1668 estelle@capemultisportclub.com Yes and on Day
Sat Medihelp Tekkie Challenge 5 8:15 Jan Kriel School Kuilsriver Cape Multisport Club Estelle Kock 073 313 1668 estelle@capemultisportclub.com Yes and on Day
1-Sep-18 Sat WPA Race Walking Grand Prix 4 + WPA Championship 30 W 7:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Grand Prix 4 20 W 8:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Grand Prix 4 + WPA Championship 10 W 9:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
Sat WPA Race Walking Development (5km, 3km & 1km) Various 10:00 Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton WPA Race Walking Stefano Kruger 076 948 8483 stefano.kruger@gmail.com
2-Sep-18 Sun Satori Camel Run 16 km 16 7:30 Noordhoek Sports Field Satori AC Graig Farham 082 416 5488 farout@iafrica.com Yes
2-Sep-18 Sun Table Mountain Challenge 44 Gardens Rugby Club Energy Events 021 424 4579 Info@engergyevents.co.za Yes
7-Sep-18 Fri ASA Cross Country Championship 21 ASA
8-Sep-18 Sat ASA Cross Country Championship 21 ASA
9-Sep-18 Sun Ommiedraai 10km 10 6:30 Rosmead Sports Fields Ommiedraai AC Waleed Samsodien 084 603 3155 ommiedraai@gmail.com Yes and on Day
Sun Ommiedraai 10km Walk 10 W 6:40 Rosmead Sports Fields Ommiedraai AC Waleed Samsodien 084 603 3155 ommiedraai@gmail.com Yes and on Day
Sun Ommiedraai 5km Fun Run 5 6:45 Rosmead Sports Fields Ommiedraai AC Waleed Samsodien 084 603 3155 ommiedraai@gmail.com Yes and on Day
10-Sep-18 Mon Wildcoast Wildrun 112 7:00 Wild Coast Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
11-Sep-18 Tues Wildcoast Wildrun 112 7:00 Wild Coast Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
12-Sep-18 Wed Wildcoast Wildrun 112 7:00 Wild Coast Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
15-Sep-18 Sat UWC Street Mile 1 Mile 10:00 UWC Campus Modderdam Road Bellville UWC Glen Bentley 021 952 2318 gbentley@uwc.ac.za
: 16-Sep-18 Sun MSA Multi Sport 10km 10 7:00 William Herbert sports grounds MSA Multisport AC Nasrulla Enus 082 574 5323 maywoodbrokers@telkomsa.net
Sun MSA Multi Sport 5km 5 7:00 William Herbert sports grounds MSA Multisport AC Nasrulla Enus 082 574 5323 maywoodbrokers@telkomsa.net
22-Sep-18 Sat Sanlam Relay 5 x 4.2km 4,2 9:00 Green Point WPA Race Organiser 083 270 9601 info@capetownmarathon.com
Sat Sanlam Fun Run 4,2 11:00 Green Point WPA Race Organiser 083 270 9601 info@capetownmarathon.com
22-Sep-18 Sat Sanlam Peace Trail Run 22 + 11km Trail 7:30 Cape Town Wildrunner Race Office 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za
23-Sep-18 Sun Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 42.2 km 42,2 7:00 Green Point WPA Race Organiser 083 270 9601 info@capetownmarathon.com
Sun Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 10km Peace run 10 7:10 Green Point WPA Race Organiser 083 270 9601 info@capetownmarathon.com
23-Sep-18 Sun ASA 42km Championship 42 Cape Town ASA
29-Sep-18 Sat Goodwood Harriers 10km 10 7:00 Tygerdal Goodwood Goodwood Harriers Faffa de Jager 080 978 9339 faffadejager@gmail.com
Sat Goodwood Harriers 5km Fun Run 5 7:15 Tygerdal Goodwood Goodwood Harriers Faffa de Jager 080 978 9339 faffadejager@gmail.com
29-Sep-18 Sat ASA 10km Championship 10 Middelburg ASA
29-Sep-18 Sat Battle up Blaauwberg Hill 8/14 Blaauwberg Nature Reserve West Coast AC 082 855 9014 info@blaauwberghilltrail.co.za Yes
3-Oct-18 Wed Bakgat 10 km 10 18:15 Zone Fitness, Bellville Bellville AC Mike Strohman 082 491 2854 tparty@telkomsa.net
6-Oct-18 Sat Cape Gate 21 21 6:30 Cape Gate Centre , Brackenfell Nedbank Running Club Robbie Lindsay 082 202 3593 nedbankct@gmail.com Maybe
Sat Cape Gate 10 10 7:00 Cape Gate Centre , Brackenfell Nedbank Running Club Robbie Lindsay 082 202 3593 nedbankct@gmail.com Maybe
Sat Cape Gate Fun Run 3 7:15 Cape Gate Centre , Brackenfell Nedbank Running Club Robbie Lindsay 082 202 3593 nedbankct@gmail.com Maybe
7-Oct-18 Sun K-Way Grape Run 21km 21 6:30 Alphen Hall Constantia K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
Sun K-Way Grape Run 14km 14 7:00 Alphen Hall Constantia K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
Sun K-Way Grape Run 5km 5 6:35 Alphen Hall Constantia K-Way VOB Charlotte Kettlewell 021 761 8887 secretary@kwayvob.co.za Yes
7-Oct-18 Sun Marloth Mountain Challenge 24/35/55 6:00 Marloth Nature Reserve Wildrunner Race Office 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za
10-Oct-18 Wed Silver Queen 10 18:15 Air Force Base Ysterplaat Defence AC Gail Mahraj 083 461 0741 gajacobs 00@yahoo.com
13-Oct-18 Sat Voet of Africa Var Bredasdorp 028 424 1716 locsport@agrimega.co.za
14-Oct-18 Sun Outsurance 94,5 Kfm Gun Run 21 km 21,1 6:30 Sea Point Promenade Atlantic AC Tony Breslin 082 888 2307 info@atlanticathletic.co.za Yes
Sun Outsurance 94,5 Kfm Gun Run 10km 10 7:30 Sea Point Promenade Atlantic AC Tony Breslin 082 888 2307 info@atlanticathletic.co.za Yes
Sun Outsurance 94,5 Kfm Gun Run 5km Fun Run Walk 5 8:30 Sea Point Promenade Atlantic AC Tony Breslin 082 888 2307 info@atlanticathletic.co.za Yes
17-Oct-18 Wed ATC Summer Sunset Team Time Trial 4×3 18:15 Green Point Cricket Club ATC Running Gert Wilkins 073 308 3127 admin@atcmultisport.co.za
208/10/20 Sat West Coast 21.1km 21,1 6:00 Eden on the Bay, Big Bay West Coast AC Reid Bremmer 076 123 3421 racerep@westcaostathleticclub.co.za Yes and on Day
Sat West Coast Fun Run 5 6:45 Eden on the Bay, Big Bay West Coast AC Reid Bremmer 076 126 3421 racerep@westcaostathleticclub.co.za Yes and on Day
21-Oct-18 Sun ARD 3 Vlei 10 km 10 7:00 Fairmount High School, Klip Rd, Gassy Park ARD Athletic Club Zaid Orrie 083 376 7392 secretary.ardac@gmail.com Yes
Sun ARD 3 Vlei Fun Run 5 7:20 Fairmount High School, Klip Rd, Gassy Park ARD Athletic Club Zaid Orrie 083 376 7392 secretary.ardac@gmail.com Yes
21-Oct-18 Sun Centurion Walk 100 Miles 100 Miles Robben Island
21-Oct-18 Sun Gauteng Summer Trail Series # 1of 4 8/12 7:00 Hennops River Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
27-Oct-18 Sat Elsies River 10 km 10 6:45 Salberau Sports Complex, Elsiesriver Elsies River AC Bertram Windvogel 082 398 7148 parlab@gualaclosures.co.za
Sat Elsies River 5 km 5 7:15 Salberau Sports Complex, Elsiesriver Elsies River AC Bertram Windvogel 082 398 7148 parlab@gualaclosures.co.za
27-Oct-18 Sat Pink flower 24hr Var Melkbos strand
28-Oct-18 Sun Chappies Challenge 21km 21,1 6:30 Hout Bay Yacht Club Hout Bay Athletic Club Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 info@chappieschallenge.co.za Yes
Sun Chappies Challenge 10km 10 7:00 Hout Bay Yacht Club Hout Bay Athletic Club Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 info@chappieschallenge.co.za Yes
28-Oct-18 Sun Gauteng Summer Trail Series # 2 of 4 8/12 7:00 Segwati Game Ranch Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
3-Nov-18 Sat Table View High School 10km 10 7:00 Table View High School, Janssens Ave, Table View West Coast AC Lindsay 084 288 7987 info@start2finish.co.za
Sat Table View High School 5km 5 7:15 Table View High School, Janssens Ave, Table View West Coast AC Lindsay 084 288 7987 info@start2finish.co.za
4-Nov-18 Sun The Landmarks 21 km 21,1 6:00 WPCC Sport Centre Keurboom Road Rondebosch WPCC AC Ted Vickery 076 195 7289 ted@landmarks21.co.za Yes and on Day
Sun The Landmarks Fun Run 6 6:45 WPCC Sport Centre Keurboom Road Rondebosch WPCC AC Ted Vickery 076 195 7289 ted@landmarks21.co.za Yes and on Day
4-Nov-18 Sun Gauteng Summer Trail Series # 3 of 4 8/12 7:00 B’Sorah Tented Camp Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
10-Nov-18 Sat Winelands Marathon 42,2 5:30 Eikestad Primary School, Stellenbosch Helderberg Harriers Francois Grobler TBC grobler.francois@gmail.com Yes
Sat Winelands Half Marathon 21,1 5:45 Eikestad Primary School, Stellenbosch Helderberg Harriers Francois Grobler TBC grobler.francois@gmail.com Yes
17-Nov-18 Sat Edgemead 10km Classic 10 6:30 Edgemead High School Edgemead AC TBA TBA raceconvener@edgemeadrunners.crg.za Yes and on Day
Sat Edgemead 10km Classic Walk 10 W 6:30 Edgemead High School Edgemead AC TBA TBA raceconvener@edgemeadrunners.crg.za Yes and on Day
Sat Edgemead 5km Fun Run 5 6:45 Edgemead High School Edgemead AC TBA TBA raceconvener@edgemeadrunners.crg.za Yes and on Day
24-Nov-18 Sat Mitchells Plain 21 km 21,1 6:00 Rocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell’s Plain Mitchells Plain Titans AC Shane Murray 071 870 9148 sem1@clicks.co.za
Sat Mitchells Plain 10 km 10 6:15 Rocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell’s Plain Mitchells Plain Titans AC Shane Murray 071 870 9148 sem1@clicks.co.za
Sat Mitchells Plain 5 km Fun Run 5 8:00 Rocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell’s Plain Mitchells Plain Titans AC Shane Murray 071 870 9148 sem1@clicks.co.za
25-Nov-18 Sun Gauteng Summer Trail Series # 4 of 4 8/12 7:00 Leewenkloof Wildrunner 021 821 9898 info@wildrunner.co.za Yes
28-Nov-17 Wed Sanlam Niel Joubert Plaaswedloop 13 18:15 Klein Simonsvlei, Klapmuts Sanlam AC Robert Keynel 082 474 0399 bobbyk@vodamail.co.za
1-Dec-18 Sat Koeberg 15km 15 7:00 Koeberg Nature Conservation Eskom AC WP Sefako Motaung 072 180 8833 sefako.motung@eskpm.co.za
2-Dec-18 Sun Telkom Athletic Club 10 km Challenge 10 7:00 CPUT Campus Symphony Way, Bellville Telkom AC L Samuels 081 318 9310 sameulle@telkom.co.za
Sun Telkom Athletic Club 5km Challenge 5 8:00 CPUT Campus Symphony Way, Bellville Telkom AC L Samuels 081 318 9310 sameulle@telkom.co.za
111111111111111—5-Dec-18 Wed Metropolitan 10 km Road Race 10 18:30 Parc Du Cap Bellville Metropolitan AC John Eksteen 021 940 5254 John.Eksteen@mmiholdings.co.za
8-Dec-18 Sat AVBOB 15 km 15 6:00 Pick ‘n Pay Shopping Centre, Table View Tygerberg Northlink AC Leon Thelander 083 999 6450 leonthelander1@gmail.com
9-Dec-18 Sun Bottelary 21 km Farm Run 21 6:30 Curro Sitari School Somerset West Bottelary AC Rochelle Soggop 061 101 7739 rochellesoggop@gmail.com
Sun Bottelary 10km Farm Run 10 6:45 Curro Sitari School Somerset West Bottelary AC Rochelle Soggop 061 101 7739 rochellesoggop@gmail.com
Sun Bottelary Farm Fun Run 5 7:00 Curro Sitari School Somerset West Bottelary AC Rochelle Soggop 061 101 7739 rochellesoggop@gmail.com
15-Dec-18 Sun Velocity 21.1km 21,1 6:00 Silverstroomstrand Velocity AC Mario Philander 072 254 1880 marioph15@yahoo.com
Sun Velocity 10km 10 6:15 Silverstroomstrand Velocity AC Mario Philander 072 254 1880 marioph15@yahoo.com
Sun Velocity 10km Walk 10 W 6:35 Silverstroomstrand Velocity AC Mario Philander 072 254 1880 marioph15@yahoo.com
16-Dec-18 Sat The RCS GUGS Reconciliation Day 10km Race 10 7:00 NY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu RCS Gugulethu AC Thobile Ndzube 073 318 2563 GNDZUBE@yahoo.com
Sat The RCS GUGS Reconciliation Day Fun Run 4,2 7:10 NY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu RCS Gugulethu AC Themba Shoko 082 476 4656 aubs2131@gmail.com
19-Dec-18 Wed Growthpoint Sundowner 10km 10 18:15 V & A Waterfront , Cape Town Easterns Kraaifontein AC Top Events 021 511 7130 entries@topevents.co.za Yes and on Day
26-Dec-18 Wed Tokai Manor House 16 km 16 6:30 Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai Southern Striders AC Paul Murphy 082 878 1987 paul.murphy.ptm@gmail.com
Wed Tokai Manor House 8 km 8 6:30 Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai Southern Striders AC Paul Murphy 082 878 1987 paul.murphy.ptm@gmail.com
31-Dec-18 Mon Runner’s Memorial Race 8 km 8 18:30 Mouille Point Lighthouse, Mouille Point Edgemead AC TBA TBA raceconvener@edgemeadrunners.crg.za
Black – Road Running Compiled by: Frikkie Kotze
Blue – Track and Field Coco Cola League Incentive Races 2017/11/13 at 111:00
Green – Cross Country
Yellow – ASA Jan Beachcomber 15km 10km
Brown – Trail Runs Feb Topform 10km Century City 10km
Pink- Not affiliated to WPA Mar Nantes 10km
Apr Leapfrog 21km & Labourwise 10km + Voet of the wine 10km UWC 10km (WPA Champs)
May UCT 10km Mc Kenna Scott 10km
Jun Dave Spence Memorial 10km MSA Multisport 10km
Jul Cape Town Festival of Running 5 x 5km Relay ASA 10km Championship (Middelburg)
Aug Khayelitsha 10km
Sept Goodwood Harriers 10km
Oct Elsies River 10km 15km
Nov Mitchell’s Plani 21 + 10km Ravensmead 15km
Dec Koeberg 15km Don Lock 15km
Winter League Avbob 15km
May Telkom 10km 21km
Jun UCT 10km Leapfrog 21km (WPA Champs)
Jun Dave Spence Memorial 10km ASA 21km Championship (PE)
Aug McKenna Scott Pinelands 10km West Coast 21km
Sept Ommiedraai 10km
WPA Champs 42km
ASA 42km Championship (CT)
Feb Cape Peninsula 42.2km Cape Peninsula 42.2km (WPA Champs)
Apr Leapfrog 21km
Jun UWC 10km 100km
Jul Cape Town Festival of Running 100km
ASA Champs Cape Town Festival of Running 100km
Jun ASA 21km champs Port Elizabeth
Sept ASA 42km champs Cape Town
Sept ASA 10km Champs Middelburg