Category Results

RESULTS 2018
WOMENS RESULTS
QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAIN
1 (47) ALEXANDRA STUART-SMITH K-WAY VOB 1-28-48
OPEN WOMEN
1 (47) ALEXANDRA STUART-SMITH K-WAY VOB 1-29-48
2 (61) JOANNA THOMAS K-WAY VOB 1-31027
3 (63) OBERTINA KANYONGO NEDBANK WP 1-32-05
4 (64) LINDA KINLOCK-SMITH ASICS WP 1-32-18
5 (66) ELME MIDDLEMOST BRACKENFELL 1-32-41
WOMEN 40 – 49 YEARS
1 (64) LINDA KINLOCK-SMITH ASICS WP 1-32-18
2 (66) ELME MIDDLEMOST BRACKENFELL 1-32-41
3 (83) JEN BROWN CARBINEERS WP 1-35-45
WOMEN 50 – 59 YEARS
1 (61) JOANNA THOMAS K-WAY VOB 1-31-27
2 (63) OBERTINA KANYONGO NEDBANK WP 1-32-05
3 (194) EVELINA TSHABALALA CENTURY CITY 1-44-45
WOMEN 60 – 69 YEARS
1 (132) OLGA HOWARD NEDBANK WP 1-40-33
2 (289) NANCY WILL PINELANDS 1-48-54
3 (537) SONIA SMITH CELTIC HARRIERS 1-59-25
WOMEN 70 YEARS +
1 (897) PIXIE SPARG CELTIC HARRIERS 2-12-22
2 (1120) CHIPPY STEEL HOUT BAY 2-18-42
3 (1343) MARLENE JAMES PINELANDS 2-26-10
SENIOR WOMEN TEAM – K-WAY VARSITY OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
1 (47) ALEXANDRA STUART-SMITH 1-28-48
2 (81) EMILY MULLER 1-35-36
3 (107) TANIA ANDERSON 1-38-10
4 (167) ASHLEIGH SANDES – NEIL 1-43-11
6-25-45
WOMEN 40 + TEAM – CARBINEERS WP
1 (83) JEN BROWN 1-35-45
2 (295) VICTORIA BENNETTS 1-50-40
3 (306) KELLY NEVELING 1-51-10
4 (389) ALEXIS SACKS 1-55-09
7-14-14
MENS RESULTS
KING OF THE MOUNTAIN
1 (3) AKHONA MAKILA K-WAY VOB 1-10-28
OPEN MEN
1 (1) BERNARD RUKADZA ITHEKO 1-09-06
2 (2) SIVIWE NKOMBI ITHEKO 1-10-03
3 (3) AKHONA MAKILA K-WAY VOB 1-10-28
4 (4) LINDIKHAYA MTHANTGAYI ITHEKO 1-11-55
5 (5) MOSES NJODZI ITHEKO 1-13-33
MEN 40 – 49 YEARS
1 (6) MTHANDAZO QHINA NEDBANK WP 1-13-55
2 (7) VAKALISA KOPOLO NEDBANK WP 1-14-27
3 (11) TSUNAGI MWANENGENI RCS GUGS 1-18-38
MEN 50 – 59 YEARS
1 (16) JOHNNY PERSENTS EDGEMEAD 1-21-12
2 (17) JOHN SEPTEMBER ITHEKO 1-22-12
3 (22) STEVE MOTAU ITHEKO 1-24-27
MEN 60 – 69 YEARS
1 (124) MALCOLM HARRINGTON WILD RUNNER 1-39-59
2 (135) HENRY CIEVERTS TOP FORM 1-41-05
3 (149) CHRISTIAN EDWARDS K-WAY VOB 1-42-02
MEN 70 YEARS +
1 (408) WILLIE VAN WYK BRACKENFELL 1-55-53
2 (745) FRANKLIN SMITH CELTIC HARRIERS 2-07-49
3 (784) WALLY STEEL HOUT BAY 2-08-59
OPEN MEN TEAM – BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT ATHLETIC CLUB
1 (1) BERNARD RUKADZA 1-09-06
2 (2) SIVIWE NKOMBI 1-10-03
3 (4) LINDIKHAYA MTHANGAYI 1-11-55
4 (5) MOSES NJODZI 1-13-33
4-44-37
MEN + TEAM – NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1 (6) MTHANDAZO QHINA 1-13-55
2 (7) VAKALISA KOPOLO 1-14-27
3 (20) SIYABONGA HABE 1-23-26
4 (55) VUYANI MNGADEA 1-30-52
5-22-40

 

Register to receive 2017 Race results when published:

RESULTS 2017
WOMENS RESULTS
JUNIOR
WOMEN 16 – 19 YEARS
1 (1734) AMY ASPELING CELTIC HARRIERS 2-40-36
2 (1968) NIKITA MEINTJIES LANGEBAAN STRADLOOPERS 2-57-10
OPEN
WOMEN
1 (29) FORTUNATE CHIDZIVO NEDBANK ZIM 1-26-35
2 (51) MICHELLE DREYER KPMG WP 1-32-23
3 (56) CANDICE DAVIDSON HARFIELD 1-33-15
4 (63) NOMVUYISI SETI TEMP 1-33-55
5 (67) LINDA KINLOCH-SMITH BELLVILLE 1-34-08
WOMEN
35 – 39 YEARS
1 (63) NOMVUYISI SETI TEMP 1-33-55
2 (96) NATASHA OOSTHUIZEN NEDBANK WP 1-38-19
3 (815) MACKY WILLIAMS PINELANDS 2-08-54
WOMEN
40 – 44 YEARS
1 (56) CANDICE DAVIDSON HARFIELD 1-33-15
2 (67) LINDA KINLOCH-SMITH BELLVILLE 1-34-08
3 (107) BUSISIWE MATIWANE NEDBANK WP 1-39-14
WOMEN
45 – 49 YEARS
1 (82) JEN BROWN CARBINEERS WP 1-36-04
2 (146) JACKY MISROLL PINELANDS 1-41-59
3 (254) DIANA GRANT TEMP 1-48-59
WOMEN
50 – 54 YEARS
1 (72) OBERTINA KONYONGO NEDBANK WP 1-34-45
2 (150) ANGELIQUE RABIE CARBINEERS 1-42-10
3 (243) KAREN JENNINGS K-WAY VOB 1-48-27
WOMEN
55 – 59 YEARS
1 (108) OLGA HOWARD NEDBANK WP 1-39-19
2 (152) MARIETTE STRAUSS TYGERBERG 1-42-22
3 (228) RENEE SCOTT K-WAY VOB 1-47-37
WOMEN
60 – 64 YEARS
1 (529) SONIA SMITH CELTIC HARRIERS 1-59-39
2 (614) DAWN MIDDELKOOP TEMP 2-02-42
3 (954) SANDRA EARDLEY K-WAY VOB 2-13-16
WOMEN
65 – 69 YEARS
1 (287) NANCY WILL PINELANDS 1-50-38
2 (1069) RUTH LEVERTON PINELANDS 2-16-46
3 (1507) HELEN DU PLESSIS BRACKENFELL 2-29-37
WOMEN
70 YEARS +
1 (877) PIXIE SPARG CELTIC HARRIERS 2-10-26
2 (1470) MARLENE JAMES PINELANDS 2-28-41
3 (1647) MARIANNE NELSON RUN WALK 4 LIFE 2-36-31
OPEN
WOMEN TEAM – NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1 (72) OBERTINA KONYONGO 1-34-45
2 (96) NATASHA OOSTHUIZEN 1-38-19
3 (107) BUSISIWE MATIWANE 1-39-14
4 (108) OLGA HOWARD 1-39-19
6-31-37
WOMEN
40 +TEAM – NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1 (72) OBERTINA KONYONGO 1-34-45
2 (107) BUSISIWE MATIWANE 1-39-14
3 (108) OLGA HOWARD 1-39-19
4-53-18
MENS RESULTS
JUNIOR
MEN 16 – 19 YEARS
1 (109) CALVIN HAMMOND NEDBANK WP 1-39-20
2 (179) LUKE HOETS PINELANDS 1-44-27
3 (1031) ZAID ABARDER TOP FORM 2-15-43
OPEN
MEN
1 (1) RETSEPILE KHOTLE ITHEKO 1-10-09
2 (2) SIVIWE NKOMBI NEDBANK WP 1-10-26
3 (3) VUYOLWETHU MBUKUSE RCS GUGS 1-12-51
4 (4) MTHANDAZO QHINA NEDBANK WP 1-13-43
5 (5) ADMIRE RUSHIKA K-WAY VOB 1-13-52
MEN
35 – 39 YEARS
1 (6) LINDIKHAYA MTANGAYI IN TOUCH 14261
2 (9) KHAYA JARA BRACKENFELL 11342
3 (20) TAKAWIRA MTHANYAWA CENTURY CITY 16461
MEN
40 – 44 YEARS
1 (4) MTHANDAZO QHINA NEDBANK WP 1-13-43
2 (11) SIHLE MAPUKATA NEDBANK WP 1-20-32
3 (13) NEO MOLEMA NEDBANK WP 1-20-39
MEN
45 – 49 YEARS
1 (8) SHAWN ABRAHAMS KUILS RIVER 1-18-17
2 (18) COLIN GEORGE K-WAY VOB 1-22-47
3 (19) XOLILE MACANDA RCS GUGS 1-24-37
MEN
50 – 54 YEARS
1 (21) STEVE MOTAU ITHEKO 1-24-51
2 (22) JOHNNY PERSENTS WILD RUNNER 1-24-51
3 (58) JAMES WISBEACH TEMP 1-33-20
MEN
55 – 59 YEARS
1 (27) ERIC COETZEE RCS GUGS 1-26-08
2 (45) MONDE TUTANI RCS GUGS 1-30-26
3 (49) MANDLENKOSI MOQUNGE NEDBANK WP 1-31-38
MEN
60 – 64 YEARS
1 (64) ROBERT ARNOLD TOP FORM 1-33-57
2 (68) MUHAMMAD KRIEL OMMIEDRAAI 1-34-16
3 (138) ALLAN RYNINKS WILD RUNNER 1-41-47
MEN
65 – 69 YEARS
1 (277) NEVILLE FRIESLICH FISH HOEK 1-50-05
2 (390) RADEBE MADLINKOZI CELTIC HARRIERS 1-55-38
3 (457) WILLIE VAN WYK BRACKENFELL 1-57-44
MEN
70 YEARS +
1 (126) JIMMY MORRIS FORESTERS 1-41-19
2 (304) BLAKE WILKINS PINELANDS 1-51-28
3 (730) GIDEON MALHERBE CELTIC HARRIERS 2-06-13
OPEN
MEN TEAM – NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1 (2) SIVIWE NKOMBI 1-10-26
2 (4) MTHANDAZO QHINA 1-13-43
3 (7) LEHLOHONOLO NTOMBANE 1-17-23
4 (10) GILBERT KORIR 1-20-23
5-01-35
MEN
40+ TEAM – NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1 (4) MTHANDAZO QHINA 1-13-43
2 (11) SIHLE MAPUKATA 1-20-32
3 (13) NEO MOLEMA 1-21-39
3-55-54
RESULTS 2016
WOMENS RESULTS
MIZUNO QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAIN
1 (60) CANDICE DAVISON HARFIELD 1-29-53
OPEN WOMEN
1 (60) CANDICE DAVISON HARFIELD 1-29-53
2 (67) CANDYCE HALL CARBINEERS WP 1-31-08
3 (82) OBERTINA KANYONGO FNB MULTISPORT 1-32-38
4 (84) NICOLA HOPPER CARBINEERS WP 1-32-44
5 (119) MARITSA KOTZE BELLVILLE 1-37-06
WOMEN 35 – 39 YEARS
1 (60) CANDICE DAVISON HARFIELD 1-29-53
2 (902) MACKY WILLIAMS PINELANDS 2-07-25
3 (1547) LIZELLE BOTHA EDGEMEAD 2-25-50
WOMEN 40 – 44 YEARS
1 (126) MELANY PORTER PINELANDS 1-37-38
2 (131) MARLIZE VIENINGS EDGEMEAD 1-38-15
3 (145) BUSISIWE MATIWANE NEDBANK WP 1-39-42
WOMEN 45 – 49 YEARS
1 (82) OBERTINA KANYONGO FNB MULTISPORT 1-32-38
2 (196) JACKY MISROLL PINELANDS 1-43-20
3 (209) JANA TROJAN K-WAY VOB 1-43-54
WOMEN 50 – 54 YEARS
1 (129) MARIETTE STRAUSS TYGERBERG 1-37-55
2 (236) RENEE SCOTT K-WAY VOB 1-44-45
3 (259) KAREN JENNINGS K-WAY VOB 1-46-18
WOMEN 55 – 59 YEARS
1 (181) OLGA HOWARD CELTIC HARRIERS 1-42-08
2 (260) CHERYL RUDOLPH EASTERNS 1-46-20
3 (270) BEV CHARTERS K-WAY VOB 1-46-34
WOMEN 60 – 64 YEARS
1 (229) NANCY WILL PINELANDS 1-44-39
2 (484) HELEN DU PLESSIS BRACKENFELL 1-55-23
3 (679) LOUISA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN STELLENBOSCH 2-00-10
WOMEN 65 – 69 YEARS
1 (1735) LYNDA FILLMORE EDGEMEAD 2-32-19
2 (1927) FRIEDA BLIGNAUT SANLAM 2-40-35
3 (2176) CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL K-WAY VOB 3-00-13
WOMEN 70 YEARS +
1 (1074) PIXIE SPARG CELTIC HARRIERS 2-12-25
2 (1579) MARLENE JAMES PINELANDS 2-26-35
3 (1754) HEATHER COOKE TEMP 2-33-12
OPEN WOMEN TEAM – K-WAY VARSITY OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
1 (187) EMILY MULLER 1-42-19
2 (244) JODI MARCUS 1-45-19
3 (271) SHARON KENMUIR 1-46-39
4 (352) LEANNE LUCAS 1-49-44
7-04-01
WOMEN TEAM 40 + – PINELANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1 (126) MELANY PORTER 1-37-38
2 (196) JACKY MISROLL 1-43-20
3 (229) NANCY WILL 1-44-39
5-05-37
MENS RESULTS
MIZUNO KING OF THE MOUNTAIN
1 (1) LUNGILE GONGQA NEDBANK WP 1-08-03
JUNIOR MEN 16 – 19 YEARS
1 (28) LUKHANYO NOBAKADA K-WAY VOB 1-23-09
2 (36) INGA NGWENDUNA SATORI 1-25-15
3 (38) SIYABONGA MEHLE KHAYELITSHA 1-26-01
OPEN MEN
1 (1) LUNGILE GONGQA NEDBANK WP 1-08-03
2 (2) ANDA LUBELWANA HOUT BAY 1-09-55
3 (3) NKOSINATHI MADYO ITHEKO 1-10-26
4 (4) SIVIWE NKOMBI ITHEKO 1-10-49
5 (5) MTHANDAZO QHINA NEDBANK WP 1-11-38
MEN 35 – 39 YEARS
1 (1) LUNGILE GONGQA NEDBANK WP 1-08-03
2 (5) MTHANDAZO QHINA NEDBANK WP 1-11-38
3 (11) VAKALISA KOPOLO NEDBANK WP 1-15-48
MEN 40 – 44 YEARS
1 (12) TSUNGAI MWANENGENI RCS GUGS 1-15-54
2 (17) THEMBELANI ZOLA TEMP 1-18-03
3 (18) VUYANI SIXASO RCS GUGS 1-18-19
MEN 45 – 49 YEARS
1 (20) SHAWN ABRAHAMS CELTIC HARRIERS 1-20-06
2 (92) PAUL ADAMS SPARTAN 1-33-30
3 (115) ROBERT DE MONK K-WAY VOB 1-36-27
MEN 50 – 54 YEARS
1 (27) STEVE MOTAU NEDBANK GN 1-22-50
2 (37) JOHN SEPTEMBER ITHEKO 1-25-22
3 (70) MONDE TUTANI RCS GUGS 1-31-25
MEN 54 – 59 YEARS
1 (43) ERIC COETZEE FNB MULTISPORT 1-26-21
2 (44) ROBERT ARNOLD TOP FORM 1-26-30
3 (72) WILSON BAARTMAN SPARTAN 1-31-46
MEN 60 – 64 YEARS
1 (112) GEMJIKILE TOM ESKOM 1-35-42
2 (130) CHRISTIAN EDWARDS K-WAY VOB 1-37-59
3 (142) STEPHEN GRANGER K-WAY VOB 1-39-33
MEN 65 – 69 YEARS
1 (146) AWIE VELDSMAN HELDERBERG 1-39-45
2 (311) HENRY CLEOPHAS NEDBANK WP 1-48-11
3 (327) KEVIN KOHLER EDGEMEAD 1-48-46
MEN 70 YEARS +
1 (715) GIDEON MALHERBE CELTIC HARRIERS 2-01-21
2 (739) ROB JOUBERT TEMP 2-02-00
3 (1075) OLOFF CROUS BRACKENFELL 2-12-26
OPEN MEN TEAM – LION OF AFRICA SPORT ATHLETIC CLUB
1 (3) NKOSINATHI MADYO 1-10-26
2 (4) SIVIWE NKOMBI 1-10-49
3 (6) BABALO HAMBI 1-12-24
4 (7) OSCAR COETZEE 1-12-52
4-46-31
MEN TEAM 40+ – RCS GUGULETHU ATHLETIC CLUB
1 (12) TSUNGAI MWANENGENI 1-15-54
2 (18) VUYANI SIXASO 1-18-19
4 (33) SABELO NGCWAMA 1-24-39
3-58-52